Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 408 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
5
1
2
3
4
5
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
»
1 - 100 of 408 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(408)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(167)
Arable
(114)
Pasture
(70)
Meadow
(17)
Clover
(15)
Furze
(6)
Rocky
(4)
Hay
(2)
Cliff
Occupier
(47)
Bevan Sylvanus
(37)
Beynon David
(37)
Hughes George
(32)
Bevan John
(24)
Gibbs Samuel
(21)
Morgan Elizabeth
(19)
Gibbs george
(16)
Gammon Samuel
(14)
Beynon John
(12)
Hughes John
(11)
Button Mary
(11)
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
(11)
Williams Henry
(9)
Beynon Anne
(9)
Button William
(7)
Edwards john
(6)
Bevan Thomas
(5)
Ace John
(5)
Clement Jane
(5)
Fox David
(4)
Bevan Syhanus & Hughes George
(4)
Eynon John
(4)
Stote Isaac
(3)
Griffiths william
(3)
Hoskins Anne
(3)
Morgan William
(2)
Ace William
(2)
Ace thomas
(2)
Chalk John
(2)
Corbett sarah
(2)
Gibbs william
(2)
Guy John
(2)
Llewellin David
(2)
Waters john
(2)
Webb J and Stote david
(1)
Ace Samuel Senr
(1)
Ace Thomas
(1)
Austin David
(1)
Bevan Mary
(1)
Bevan Thomas Jnr
(1)
Bevan William
(1)
Bevan john
(1)
Beven Hezikiah
(1)
Beynon Philip
(1)
Chalk Daniel
(1)
Chalk Henry
(1)
Chalk William
(1)
Clarke elizabeth
(1)
Gibbs Francis
(1)
Harry George and John
(1)
Hopkins Philip
(1)
Hopkins, John & Rees, James
(1)
Hoskins Henry
(1)
Hullen William and others
(1)
Hullin William
(1)
Jones George & others
(1)
Long William
(1)
Owen david & Harewood Nicholas
(1)
Parish Officers
(1)
Rees Jonathan
(1)
Rosser John
(1)
Stephens David
(1)
Taylor John & others
(1)
Taylor William and others
(1)
Tucker george & hopkins John
(1)
ace Samuel
Landowner
(381)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(13)
Pritchard Revd Richard (Glebe)
(12)
Penrice Thomas
(1)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel#
(1)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel;
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
1
Field Name
Corner Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
3A 28P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
2
Field Name
Higher park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
5A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
3
Field Name
Middle Park
Land Use
Clover Pas
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
5A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
4
Field Name
Furzy Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
5
Field Name
Long meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
3A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
6
Field Name
Sheepen Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
5A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
7
Field Name
Lower Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
5A 38P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
8
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
3A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
9
Field Name
Homestead and
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
10
Field Name
Lane
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
1A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
11
Field Name
Butts
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
3A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
12
Field Name
Monkland Corner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Penrice Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
13
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button Mary
Area
7A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
14
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button Mary
Area
4A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
15
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button Mary
Area
3A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
16
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button Mary
Area
6A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
17
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button Mary
Area
6A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
18
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button Mary
Area
12A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
19
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button Mary
Area
9A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
20
Field Name
Fiueld
Land Use
Clover & Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button Mary
Area
7A 16P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
21
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button Mary
Area
8A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
22
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button Mary
Area
9A 30P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
23
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button Mary
Area
2A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
24
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
2A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
25
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
3A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
26
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
27
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
4A 22P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
28
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
2A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
29
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
2A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
30
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
2A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
31
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
3R 23P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
32
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
3A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
33
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
2A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
34
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
35
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
3A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
36
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
2A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
37
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
38
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
39
Field Name
Moor corner Homestead
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
24P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
40
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
2A 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
41
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
3R 38P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
42
Field Name
Cottage & garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
1R 37P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
43
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
3R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
44
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
1A 31P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
45
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
2A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
46
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
2A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
47
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
3A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
119
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
30P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
133
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
5A 24P
Tithe Value
14s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
134
Field Name
Stone Acres
Land Use
Clover hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
4A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
13s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
188
Field Name
Cliff park
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
4A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
190
Field Name
Broad Green
Land Use
Clover hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
2A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
194
Field Name
Summer land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
196
Field Name
Summer land
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
200
Field Name
Little Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
3A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
205
Field Name
Little Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
1A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
208
Field Name
Western Way
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
1A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
211
Field Name
Headwell park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
3A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
212
Field Name
Hill Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
2A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
212a
Field Name
Hill Park
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
1A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
216
Field Name
Little mead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
2A 36P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
220
Field Name
Broad Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
3A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
225
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
1R
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
227
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
3R 2P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
228
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
3A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
16s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
235
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
1A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
236
Field Name
Warrens Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
2A 28P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
239
Field Name
Sandshore Middle Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
274
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
2A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
276
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
12A 5P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
281
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
14A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
282
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
16A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
283
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
284
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
3R
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
287
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
2A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
288
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
2A 18P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
352
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
1A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
355
Field Name
Burrows
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
26A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
362
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
2A 22P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
274a
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
7P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
48
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furge VC
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
5A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
49
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furge VC
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
3A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
50
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furge VC
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
5A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
105
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
5A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
106
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
6A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
107
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
3A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
164
Field Name
Broad Lands
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
6A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
165
Field Name
Fortland
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
166
Field Name
By the way
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
4A 5R 29P
Tithe Value
14s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
167
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
5A 6P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
168
Field Name
Great acre
Land Use
Clover Hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
10s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
169
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
6A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
16s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
170
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
3A 2R 51P
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
171
Field Name
Beneath the way
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
5A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
9s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
172
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
3A 15P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
173
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pas & cliff
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
5A 14P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
174
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pas & cliff
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
19A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
175
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
2A 4P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
176
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
178
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1A 5R 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
5
1
2
3
4
5
»